NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

NON TEACHING FACULTY

Government Medical College Anantnag.

SR NO NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO
1 Dr. Sheikh Nawaz ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 9906737223
2 Mr. Mohammad Yaqoob Dar Administrative Officer 9419276176
3 Muzafar Ahmad Rather (KAS) Chief Accounts Officer (CAO) 9419032840
4 Peer Khurshid Ahmad Assistant Director Planning 9797160041
5 Dr Hashim Firdous Qadri Senior Resident 7397966246
6 Dr Manjeet Singh Bali Senior Resident 9906600957
7 Dr Mohd Amin Sagroo Consultant 9419027093
8 DR QURAT UL AIN WANI Consultant 9906665628
9 DR RAZI AMIN Consultant 8803414927
10 Dr. Andleeb Fazal Consultant 7006635759
11 Dr. Asif Aziz Consultant 7889637886
12 Dr. Bilal Ahmed Bashir Senior Consultant 7006402665
13 Dr. Farooq Ahmad Mir Medical Officer 9797000246
14 Dr. Hilal Ahmad Bhat Consultant 7006954501
15 Dr. Javid Ahmad Sheikh Consultant 7006988071
16 Dr. Khalida Consultant 88999586616
17 Dr. Nazir Ahmed Rather Consultant 7006056342
18 Dr. Riyaz Ahmad Consultant 7006563261
19 Dr. Salmaan Khurshid Consultant 9419062279
20 Dr. Wani Shahid Medical Officer / SR 9419940009
21 Dr. Pinki Kumari Senior Resident 9431316378
22 DR AMARJEET KOUR Medical Officer 9419095990
23 Dr Atif Naeem Medical Officer 9596464848
24 DR MASRAT AMIN Medical Officer 9797155155
25 Dr Nazir Ahmad rather Consultant 7006056342
26 DR RAYHANA HASSAN Consultant 9682332143
27 DR SHAHEEN KATOO Medical Officer 7006715317
28 DR SHAHIDA KAWSAR Consultant 7009517773
29 DR SUMAIRA ISMAIL Consultant 9419400719
30 Dr Usman Bashir itoo JUNIOR RESIDENTS 7006623839
31 Dr zahoor Ahmed Gilkar Consultant 9596454445
32 Dr. Asif Hussain Senior Resident 9622442837
33 Dr. Fareeda Banoo Medical Officer 7006209085
34 Dr. M. Shafi Khaki Consultant 7006803950
35 Dr. Majid Mushtaq Senior Resident 7006488326
36 Dr. Mohsin Bashir Junior Residents 7051160898
37 Dr. Mushtaq Ahmad Hajam Medical Officer 9906717273
38 Dr. Naiem ul Haq Medical Officer 9906712273
39 Dr. Omer Bashir Itoo Senior Resident 9149844099
40 MR SUHEEL UR RAHMAN Computer Operator 7006717260
41 Mr. Arbaaz Hussain Ganai Computer Operator 9149714561
42 Naseer Ahmad Shah Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO) 7006356675
43 Mr. Sajad Ahmad Sheikh Statistical Officer(SO) 9906823320
44 Mr. Beigh Shafat Statistical Assistant 9858101234
45 Suhail Shafi Shah Accountant 9797016455
46 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Rather Statistical Assistant 7780845450
47 Mr. Aaqib Yousuf Dar AUDIO VISUAL TECHNICIAN 7006079276
48 Miss Mymoona Jan OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006136671
49 Mr. Shabir Ahmad Rather OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST 7006440837
50 Dr Shazia shafi Senior Resident 7006056763
51 Dr. Umer Iqbal Senior Resident 7889382756
52 Miss Rubina Gowhar TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7006728197
53 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Ganai TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9906311831
54 Mr. Jaffar Ali Khan TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 7889633833
55 Zahid Bhat TECHNICAL ASST/TECH/ANAESTHESIA TECH 9596213243
56 Mr. Wani Anikur Rahman TECHNICAL ASSISTANT /TECHNICIAN(OPTHAL)
57 Mr. Rahul Anand DENTAL TECHNICIAN 8803628128
58 Mr. Umer Mushtaq Shah DENTAL TECHNICIAN 6005651670
59 Miss Archana Kumari RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 9797754795
60 Mr. Mohd Amin Akhoon RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIAN 7889958704
61 Mr. Ajaz Ahmad Khan PHYSIOTHERAPIST 9419260765
62 Mr. Nadeem Ahmad Khandey PHYSIOTHERAPIST 7006485266
63 Mr. Aijaz Ahmad Dar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9858242402
64 Mr. Ajaz Abdullah Goorsi NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7051247043
65 Mr. Altaf Hussain Ashwar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 6005715161
66 Mr. Asif Alyas Khoja NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9149795713
67 Mr. Aukib Hussain Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8825079949
68 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9682596093
69 Mr. Fida Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906764712
70 Mr. Firdous Ahmad Wani NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 8491004674
71 Mr. Kuldeep Singh NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7889457616
72 Mr. Maqsood Ahmad Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006467877
73 Mr. Mashooq Hussain NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006722413
74 Mr. Mohamad Adil Nanwayee NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006600537
75 Mr. Mohammad Lateef Ganai NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006579305
76 Mr. Nadeem Rashid. NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9018894945
77 Mr. Parveen Rao NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906190224
78 Mr. Parveez Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9055527012
79 Mr. Reyaz Ahmad Lone NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 7006527184
80 Mr. Sarir Ahmad Mir NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906513379
81 Mr. Shafaqat Hussain Beig NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906006011
82 Mr. Tariq Shabir Bhat NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906936800
83 Mr. Zahid Gulzar NURSING AND PARAMEDICAL STAFF 9906820729
84 Miss Aasiya Anjum JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
85 Miss Adfar Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
86 Miss Afeera Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
87 Miss Akhtar Raheel JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
88 Miss Anju Bala JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
89 Miss Deachan Angmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
90 Miss Deachan Wangmo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
91 Miss Farkhanda Amin JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
92 Miss Fouzia Kousar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
93 Miss Gousi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
94 Miss Gowher Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
95 Miss Humaira Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
96 Miss Irfana Akbar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
97 Miss Jameela Salam JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
98 Miss Jotiy Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
99 Miss Joziea Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
100 Miss Khushboo Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
101 Miss Mahapara Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
102 Miss Masrat Rehman JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
103 Miss Muneeba Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
104 Miss Muzamil Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
105 Miss Nadia Nisar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
106 Miss Nahida Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
107 Miss Nahila Afzal JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
108 Miss Najma Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
109 Miss Nusrat Aziz JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
110 Miss Nusrat jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
111 Miss Ozma Hamid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
112 Miss Pooja Rani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
113 Miss Rabia Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
114 Miss Razia Ali Khan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
115 Miss Reena Rai JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
116 Miss Reshasta Nabi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
117 Miss Riehana Majeed JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
118 Miss Romana Yousuf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
119 Miss Roomesa Manzoor JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
120 Miss Roomi Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
121 Miss Rukaya Rashid JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
122 Miss Sabiyah Yousouf JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
123 Miss Safina Mushtaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
124 Miss Saira Afreen JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
125 Miss Sameena Banoo JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
126 Miss Samiya Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
127 Miss Samreena Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
128 Miss Sarishta Devi JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
129 Miss Shabeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
130 Miss Shabnum Farooq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
131 Miss Shabroza Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
132 Miss Shabroza Ayoub JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
133 Miss Shafat Ul Ain JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
134 Miss Shahida Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
135 Miss Shahnaza Maqbool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
136 Miss Shayista Muzaffar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
137 Miss Shazia Bashir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
138 Miss Sheeba Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
139 Miss Shugufta Rafeeq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
140 Miss Sumaira Jan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
141 Miss Syed Adliya JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
142 Miss Tabasum Gul JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
143 Miss Tafhim Ashaq JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
144 Miss Tenzin Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
145 Miss Tsewang Dolma JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
146 Miss Yasmeena Akhtar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
147 Miss yasmeena Rasool JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
148 Miss Zahra Bano JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
149 Miss Zakiya Khatoon JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
150 Mr. Aadil Hassan JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
151 Mr. Adil Ahmad Malik JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
152 Mr. Anil Kumar JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
153 Mr. Basharat Ahmad JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
154 Mr. Imtiyaz Ahmad Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
155 Mr. Samir Ahamd Wani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
156 Mr. Syed Arif Hussain Geelani JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
157 Mr. Zahid Yaseen Mir JUNIOR STAFF NURSE
158 Mr. Khursheed Ahmad Padro MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 7780805915
159 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Thokar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006205421
160 Mr. Shakir Ahmad Dar MULTI REHABILITATION WORKER 6006262229
161 Miss Gazala Jabeen CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9149687192
162 Mr. Danish Gull CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006591189
163 Mr. Feroze Ahmad Bhat CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 9858341496
164 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Mir CLINICAL STAFF FOR CASUALITY BED 7006411525
165 Dr. Junaid Ahmad JUNIOR RESIDENT 7889468826
166 Miss Samoora Jan VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 8825021402
167 Mr. Inderjeet Singh VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006307843
168 Mr. Ishtiaque Amin Pala (Arood) Computer Operator 9149682327
169 Mr. Mohammad Aarif Ul salam VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149583884
170 Mr. Mohammad Akbar VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9469195575
171 Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Parray VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006803992
172 Mr. Mubashir Ahmad Bhat VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7889501646
173 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 9149426392
174 Mr. Sabzar Hussain VOCATIONAL COUNCELLER 7006295393
175 Peerzada Kaukab Duree Junior Statistical Assistant 9596003006
176 Mr. Jahangeer Ahmad Ganie Driver
177 Mr. Kaushik Langeh Driver
178 Mr. Majid Nazir Driver
179 Mr. Mohd Imran Gugjoo Driver
180 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah Driver
181 Mr. Naseer Ahmad Shah Driver
182 Mr. Sajad Ahmad Pandit Driver
183 Mr. Shahid Nazir Driver
184 Mr. Syed Parveez Hussain Driver
185 Mr. Amir Farooq Sports Assistant 9797003879
186 Reyaza Akhter Junior Assistant 7006968731
187 Umar Salam Mir Multi Tasking Staff(MTS) 9149598084
188 Dr. Aarif Fayaz JUNIOR RESIDENT 9149593318
189 Dr. Saroosha Muzaffar Junior Resident 9682594298
190 Mr. Adil Rasool Vocational Counsellor 7889427738
191 Mr. Mudasir Ahmad Naik Sports Assistant 9682642818
192 Mr. Mudasir Mubarak Koka OTHER 7889324341
193 Mr. Satvinder Singh Record Clerk Cum ComputerOperator 9469659579
194 Mr. Mudassir Ahmad Vocational Counsellor 9149426392